197827-1:n:03/12/2019:CMH/tj LSA2019-820
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:

Section 1. Sections 13A-12-213 and 13A-12-214, Code of Alabama 1975, are amended to read as follows:

§13A-12-213.

"(a) A person commits the crime of unlawful possession of marihuana marijuana in the first degree if, except as otherwise authorized:,

"(1) He he or she possesses marihuana two or more ounces of marijuana. for other than personal use; or